Contact Elected Officials

Use the information below to contact the people who represent your voice in government, from County Hall to Washington, DC.

Click here to find your US Representative 

Click here to find Your Florida State House Representative 

Click here to find your Florida State Senator

Click here to find your Miami-Dade Commissioner 

United State Senate and Congress

US Senator Marco Rubio

Email: https://www.rubio.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact

202-224-3041 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-596-4224 (Miami Office)

 

US Senator Rick Scott

Email: help@rickscott.senate.gov

202-224-5274 (Washington, D.C. Office)

 

Congresswoman Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL-23)

Email: https://wassermanschultz.house.gov/contact/

202-225-7931 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-936-5724 (Miami Office)

 

Congresswoman Federica Wilson (FL-24)

https://wilson.house.gov/contact/email-me

202-225-4506 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-690-5905 (Miami Office)

 

Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart (FL-25)

https://wilson.house.gov/contact/email-me

202-225-4211 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-470-8575 (Miami-Dade Office)

 

Congresswoman Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (FL-26)

Email: https://mucarsel-powell.house.gov/contact/

202-225-2778 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-222-0160 (Miami-Dade Office)

 

Congresswoman Donna Shalala (FL-27)

Email: donna.shalala@mail.house.gov

202-225-3931 (Washington, D.C. Office)

305-668-2285 (Miami Office)

 

State of Florida

Senator Oscar Braynon II - District 35

Email: https://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s35

305-654-7150 (District Office)

850-487-5035 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Senator Jose Javier Rodriguez - District 37

Email: https://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s37

305-854-0365 (District Office)

850-487-5037 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Senator Jason Pizzo - District 38

Email: pizzo.jason@flsenate.gov

305-795-1205 (District Office)

850-487-5038 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Senator Anitere Flores - District 39

Email: https://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s39

305-222-4117 (District Office)

850-487-5039 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Senator Annette Taddeo - District 40

Email: https://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s40

305-596-3003 (District Office)

850-487-5040 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Joseph Geller - District 100

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4614&SessionId=87

954-924-3708 (District Office)

850-717-5100 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Sharon Pritchett - District 102

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4561&SessionId=87

305-620-3711 (District Office)

850-717-5102 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Cindy Polo - District 103

Email:https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4721&SessionId=87

850-717-5103 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Ana Maria Rodriguez - District 105

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4719&SessionId=87

786-336-1127 (District Office)

850-717-5105 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Barbara Watson - District 107

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4532&SessionId=87

305-654-7100 (District Office)

850-717-5107 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Dotie Joseph - District 108

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4716&SessionId=87

305-892-4296 (District Office)

850-717-5108 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Dr. James Bush III - District 109

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4011&SessionId=87

305-953-3086 (District Office)

850-717-5109 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Jose R. Oliva - District 110

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4534&SessionId=87

305-364-3114 (District Office)

850-717-5110 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Bryan Avila - District 111

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4615&SessionId=87

305-805-5127 (District Office)

850-717-5111 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Nicholas X. Duran - District 112

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4650&SessionId=87

305-860-7119 (District Office)

850-717-5112 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Michael Grieco - District 113

Email: Michael.Grieco@myfloridahouse.gov

305-993-1905 (District Office)

850-717-5114 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Javier E. Fernandez - District 114

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4705&SessionId=87

305-442-6825 (District Office)

850-717-5115 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Vence Arthur Aloupis, Jr. - District 115

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4713&SessionId=87

305-270-6530 (District Office)

850-717-5115 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Daniel Perez - District 116

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4690&SessionId=87

305-442-6800 (District Office)

850-717-5116 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Kionne L. McGhee - District 117

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4555&SessionId=87

305-256-6301 (District Office)

850-717-5117 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Anthony Rodriguez - District 118

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4711&SessionId=87

305-252-4352 (District Office)

850-717-5118 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Juan A. Fernandez-Barquin - District 119

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4709&SessionId=87

305-222-4119 (District Office)

850-717-5119 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Representative Holly Raschein - District 120

Email: https://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/contactmember.aspx?MemberId=4562&SessionId=87

305-242-2485 (District Office)

850-717-5120 (Tallahassee Office)

 

Miami-Dade County 

Mayor Carlos Gimenez

mayor@miamidade.gov

305-375-1880

 

Commissioner Barbara J. Jordan (District 1)

bjordan@miamidade.gov

305-375-5694 (Downtown Office)

305-474-3011 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Jean Monestime (District 2)

district2@miamidade.gov

305-375-4833 (Downtown Office)

305-694-2779  (District Office)

 

Commissioner Audrey M. Edmonson (District 3)

district3@miamidade.gov

305-375-5393 (Downtown Office)

305-636-2331  (District Office)

 

Commissioner Sally Heyman (District 4)

district4@miamidade.gov

305-375-5128 (Downtown Office)

305-787-5999 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Eileen Higgins (District 5)

district5@miamidade.gov

305-375-5924

 

Commissioner Rebeca Sosa (District 6)

district6@miamidade.gov

305-375-5696 (Downtown Office)

305-267-6377 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Xavier L. Suarez (District 7)

District7@miamidade.gov

305-694-3550 (Coconut Grove Office)

305-669-4003 (South Miami Office )

 

Commissioner Daniella Levine Cava (District 8)

District8@miamidade.gov

305-375-5218  (Downtown Office)

305-378-6677 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Dennis C. Moss (District 9)

DennisMoss@miamidade.gov

305-234-4938  (North District )

305-245-4420 (South District )

 

Commissioner Javier D. Souto (District 10)

district10@miamidade.gov

305-375-4835  (Downtown Office)

305-222-2116 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Joe A. Martinez (District 11)

district11@miamidade.gov

305-375-5511  (Downtown Office)

305-552-1155 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Jose "Pepe" Diaz (District 12)

district12@miamidade.gov

305-375-4343  (Downtown Office)

305-599-1200 (District Office)

 

Commissioner Esteban L. Bovo, Jr. (District 13)

district13@miamidade.gov

305-375-4831  (Downtown Office)

305-820-8424 (District Office)